WeChat Image_20190703181242
GAP_G_Banners_Option01_Size-A
article banner

出国自由行之梦断澳大利亚旅游签证申请

——真实案例还原,探究你不知道的拒签陷阱,看我们的专业移民代理如何力挽狂澜

作者:注册移民代理Maggie Niu

申请人A:25岁,国内正牌大学毕业,未婚,在一线城市拥有一份体面的办公室白领工作,入职近1.5年,无房无车,月薪8000
申请人B:32岁,已婚无子女,家族企业总经理,月薪20000
申请人C夫妇:52岁,有房有车,受其女儿邀请赴澳大利亚参加毕业典礼和毕业旅行

这些人来自不同的地方,有着不同的个人背景,然而,他们却有一个共同点:DIY申请澳大利亚旅游签通通被拒!!!

让我们看看签证官层出不穷,换汤不换药的拒签理由:

有这样的:

In assessing these criteria I have taken into account the information provided in your visa application form and the supporting documents provided. On balance, I find that you have not demonstrated sufficiently strong employment, economic, family or other commitments in China that would be sufficient incentive for you to return to China.

也有这样的:

I have considered your economic circumstances and note that you have provided some evidence of your financial standing, however, the amounts/assets cannot be considered significant in the context of overall economic/employment conditions and cost of living in China. As such, I do not consider that you have strong economic incentives to return China at the end of your proposed stay in Australia.

BUT 结论都是这样的:

I am not satisfied that you genuinely intend to stay temporarily in Australia for the purpose you have stated, and therefore find that you do not satisfy Subclause 600.211 of the Migration Regulations 1994

悔不当初,泪两行~~~~~~~~~

那么问题来了……
为什么小小的旅游签DIY会频频被拒,走出国门看世界就那么难么?
其实,说难也难,说不难也不难,关键在于有没有找对专业人士帮忙​。

原因有三:
1. 旅游签是一个依赖签证官主观判断性很强的签证类别,不同的签证官可能有着自己的评判标准
2. 不能深入了解旅游签证批签的主要判断依据
3. 不能结合自身情况有针对性的准备签证材料

依照移民法规定,签证官的万变不离其宗的评判标准:

You did not satisfy Subclause 600.211 of the Migration Regulations 1994, which reads that:
The applicant genuinely intends to stay temporarily in Australia for the purpose for which the visa is granted, having regard to:
(a) whether the applicant has complied substantially with the conditions to which the last substantive visa or any subsequent bridging visa, held by the applicant was subject; and
(b) whether the applicant intends to comply with the conditions to which the Subclass 600 visa would be subject; and
(c) any other relevant matter.

Under policy when considering “any other relevant matter”, decision-makers may take into account a wide range of considerations to determine whether an applicant genuinely intends a temporary stay in Australia. This may include, but is not limited to, the applicant’s employment, economic and family circumstances, their credibility, the claimed purpose and period of stay, and the applicant’s previous travel history.

通俗一点讲申请人最重要的是要满足Genuine Temporary Entrant(GTE),也就是真实的临时入境者这一条件。那么,空口无凭,如何才能使得签证官相信申请人的真实的临时入境意图呢?

This is a QUESTION!!!

  1. 首先,如果申请人之前持有澳大利亚任何签证,判断是否没有违背签证条款
  2. 其次,申请人是否打算遵守旅游签证的签证条款
  3. 当然,还有其他考量因素是签证官在做决定的时候需要考虑在内的,主要是申请人是工作,经济状况以及家庭状况,申请人的可靠程度,以及他们打算在澳大利亚境内停留的时长,and 申请人是否之前有过旅行记录。(哪里都是陷阱¥&^%……#@*=&+)

 

即使签证申请被拒,仍然可以选择二次递交,那么再次递交就需要对原有材料进行完善补充,结合拒签理由有针对性的提供证明材料——

1. 意图

既然是旅游,那么拥有一份详尽的旅行计划显得尤为重要,特别是针对第一次入境澳洲的申请者的确至关重要。因为这份旅行计划能够清晰的体现申请人的入境意图,有效地凸显申请人为入境澳大利亚所做的攻略及所持的态度。

2. 与祖国的各种联系

这里所说的联系包含了经济联系,工作联系,以及家庭社交联系。这些联系能够体现申请人在祖国的稳定经济生活状况,增加旅行结束之后的归国动机,减少逾期滞留的可能性。我们鼓励签证申请人能够尽可能多的提供自己名下或者配偶名下的不动产证明,包括房子,车或其他无形资产证明,例如股票,基金,债券投资或银行理财产品,外币投资。同时,非自由职业者需要提供就职单位的在职证明,准假信以及收入证明,银行工资流水等材料来证明自己稳定的工作和收入水平。

3. 澳州境内的邀请人

如果申请人在澳洲有亲朋好友是永久居民或者公民,建议能够出具一份邀请函。

当然,旅游签证是一中灵活性很强的签证类别,除上述必要材料之外还有很多需要注意的雷区,需要具体情况具体分析才能对症下药。

想要走出国门看世界的小伙伴们,还不拿起手边的电话联系我们,因为:
我们一直靠实力才能给你说走就走的旅行~~~~

近期NewStars旅游签下签信

NewStars专业团队操作过海量旅游签申请,有境外申请的,也有境内的,有父母过来旅游探亲的,也有年轻人过来度假体验的!更有不少第一被拒后,第二次在NewStars的帮忙下快速顺利下签翻案的!签证无小事,专业事找专业人办!以下仅是我们近期小部分的旅游签下签信!

如果对这篇文章有任何的问题,点击此处在线咨询。同时,您还可以扫描下方二维码(或搜索微信号:newstars004),添加客服咨询


Leave a Reply